Difference between revisions of "Sea Submissions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Undo revision 8959 by * x * blarg * x * (talk)) (Tag: Undo) |
m (Runner Ups -> Runners-Up) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | '''Sea Submissions''' were the various Sea forms of Pokémons by users received during the [[Elemental Art Contest]]. The winners were chosen by three judges - Saphir, Zachie and ZinnLav. This is an archive of all of them, listed by | + | '''Sea Submissions''' were the various Sea forms of Pokémons by users received during the [[Elemental Art Contest]]. The winners were chosen by three judges - Saphir, Zachie and ZinnLav. This is an archive of all of them, listed by Pokédex number. |
==Winners== | ==Winners== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == | + | ==Runners-Up== |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|'''Creator''' | |'''Creator''' | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Silva446|Silva]] | |[[User:Silva446|Silva]] | ||
| − | |[[File:SeaMunchlax.png|175px| | + | |[[File:SeaMunchlax.png|175px|Munchlax (Sea form)]] |
| − | |[[File:SeaMunchlaxShiny.png|175px|Shiny | + | |[[File:SeaMunchlaxShiny.png|175px|Shiny Munchlax (Sea form)]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:MegaPod|MegaPod]] | |[[User:MegaPod|MegaPod]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Auxillify|Auxillify]] | |[[User:Auxillify|Auxillify]] | ||
| − | |[[File:SeaGurdurr.png|175px| | + | |[[File:SeaGurdurr.png|175px|Gurdurr (Sea form)]] |
| − | |[[File:SeaGurdurrShiny.png|175px|Shiny | + | |[[File:SeaGurdurrShiny.png|175px|Shiny Gurdurr (Sea form)]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:TheWildShieldon|TheWildShieldon]] | |[[User:TheWildShieldon|TheWildShieldon]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:39, 14 May 2020
Sea Submissions were the various Sea forms of Pokémons by users received during the Elemental Art Contest. The winners were chosen by three judges - Saphir, Zachie and ZinnLav. This is an archive of all of them, listed by Pokédex number.
Winners[edit]
| Creator | Normal Form | Shiny Form |
| ~★ Nat ★~ |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
Runners-Up[edit]
| Creator | Normal Form | Shiny Form |
| Bob Cheese |
|
|
| Koh.kimura64 |
|
|
| GiornoGiovanna |
|
|
| GiornoGiovanna |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| J_P_ |
|
|
| KenderCharmeleon |
|
|
| jamiebearcub |
|
|
| Vulpix |
|
|
| Vulpix |
|
|
| Squid-Chan |
|
|
| Parissong |
|
|
| J_P_ |
|
|
| Chillie |
|
|
| Silva |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| Auxillify |
|
|
| TheWildShieldon |
|
|
| Jessica |
|
|
| jamiebearcub |
|
|
| Jessica |
|
|
| Agent2583 |
|
|
| Auxillify |
|
|



















































