Difference between revisions of "Sea Submissions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (link + grammar) |
m (Runner Ups -> Runners-Up) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | '''Sea Submissions''' were the various Sea forms of Pokémons by users received during the [[Elemental Art Contest]]. The winners were chosen by three judges - Saphir, Zachie and ZinnLav. This is an archive of all of them, listed by | + | '''Sea Submissions''' were the various Sea forms of Pokémons by users received during the [[Elemental Art Contest]]. The winners were chosen by three judges - Saphir, Zachie and ZinnLav. This is an archive of all of them, listed by Pokédex number. |
==Winners== | ==Winners== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == | + | ==Runners-Up== |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|'''Creator''' | |'''Creator''' | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[File:SeaMagnetonShiny.png|175px|Shiny Magneton (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaMagnetonShiny.png|175px|Shiny Magneton (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[User:Doggo| | + | |[[User:Doggo|J_P_]] |
|[[File:SeaVoltorb.png|175px|Voltorb (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaVoltorb.png|175px|Voltorb (Sea form)]] | ||
|[[File:SeaVoltorbShiny.png|175px|Shiny Voltorb (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaVoltorbShiny.png|175px|Shiny Voltorb (Sea form)]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[File:SeaSpoinkShiny.png|175px|Shiny Spoink (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaSpoinkShiny.png|175px|Shiny Spoink (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Squid- | + | |Squid-Chan |
|[[File:SeaDusclops.png|175px|Dusclops (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaDusclops.png|175px|Dusclops (Sea form)]] | ||
|[[File:SeaDusclopsShiny.png|175px|Shiny Dusclops (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaDusclopsShiny.png|175px|Shiny Dusclops (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[User: | + | |[[User:Parissong|Parissong]] |
|[[File:SeaCherubi.png|175px|Cherubi (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaCherubi.png|175px|Cherubi (Sea form)]] | ||
|[[File:SeaCherubiShiny.png|175px|Shiny Cherubi (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaCherubiShiny.png|175px|Shiny Cherubi (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[User:Doggo| | + | |[[User:Doggo|J_P_]] |
|[[File:SeaBonsly.png|175px|Bonsly (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaBonsly.png|175px|Bonsly (Sea form)]] | ||
|[[File:SeaBonslyShiny.png|175px|Shiny Bonsly (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaBonslyShiny.png|175px|Shiny Bonsly (Sea form)]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Silva446|Silva]] | |[[User:Silva446|Silva]] | ||
| − | |[[File:SeaMunchlax.png|175px| | + | |[[File:SeaMunchlax.png|175px|Munchlax (Sea form)]] |
| − | |[[File:SeaMunchlaxShiny.png|175px|Shiny | + | |[[File:SeaMunchlaxShiny.png|175px|Shiny Munchlax (Sea form)]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:MegaPod|MegaPod]] | |[[User:MegaPod|MegaPod]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Auxillify|Auxillify]] | |[[User:Auxillify|Auxillify]] | ||
| − | |[[File:SeaGurdurr.png|175px| | + | |[[File:SeaGurdurr.png|175px|Gurdurr (Sea form)]] |
| − | |[[File:SeaGurdurrShiny.png|175px|Shiny | + | |[[File:SeaGurdurrShiny.png|175px|Shiny Gurdurr (Sea form)]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[User:TheWildShieldon|TheWildShieldon]] | ||
| + | |[[File:SeaCofagrigus.png|175px|Cofagrigus (Sea form)]] | ||
| + | |[[File:SeaCofagrigusShiny.png|175px|Shiny Cofagrigus (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jessica | |Jessica | ||
Latest revision as of 21:39, 14 May 2020
Sea Submissions were the various Sea forms of Pokémons by users received during the Elemental Art Contest. The winners were chosen by three judges - Saphir, Zachie and ZinnLav. This is an archive of all of them, listed by Pokédex number.
Winners[edit]
| Creator | Normal Form | Shiny Form |
| ~★ Nat ★~ |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
Runners-Up[edit]
| Creator | Normal Form | Shiny Form |
| Bob Cheese |
|
|
| Koh.kimura64 |
|
|
| GiornoGiovanna |
|
|
| GiornoGiovanna |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| J_P_ |
|
|
| KenderCharmeleon |
|
|
| jamiebearcub |
|
|
| Vulpix |
|
|
| Vulpix |
|
|
| Squid-Chan |
|
|
| Parissong |
|
|
| J_P_ |
|
|
| Chillie |
|
|
| Silva |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| Auxillify |
|
|
| TheWildShieldon |
|
|
| Jessica |
|
|
| jamiebearcub |
|
|
| Jessica |
|
|
| Agent2583 |
|
|
| Auxillify |
|
|



















































