Difference between revisions of "Sea Submissions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding a missing Pokemon) |
m (minor correction and cherubi being credited to the wrong user) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[File:SeaMagnetonShiny.png|175px|Shiny Magneton (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaMagnetonShiny.png|175px|Shiny Magneton (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[User:Doggo| | + | |[[User:Doggo|J_P_]] |
|[[File:SeaVoltorb.png|175px|Voltorb (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaVoltorb.png|175px|Voltorb (Sea form)]] | ||
|[[File:SeaVoltorbShiny.png|175px|Shiny Voltorb (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaVoltorbShiny.png|175px|Shiny Voltorb (Sea form)]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[File:SeaSpoinkShiny.png|175px|Shiny Spoink (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaSpoinkShiny.png|175px|Shiny Spoink (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Squid- | + | |Squid-Chan |
|[[File:SeaDusclops.png|175px|Dusclops (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaDusclops.png|175px|Dusclops (Sea form)]] | ||
|[[File:SeaDusclopsShiny.png|175px|Shiny Dusclops (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaDusclopsShiny.png|175px|Shiny Dusclops (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[User: | + | |[[User:Parissong|Parissong]] |
|[[File:SeaCherubi.png|175px|Cherubi (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaCherubi.png|175px|Cherubi (Sea form)]] | ||
|[[File:SeaCherubiShiny.png|175px|Shiny Cherubi (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaCherubiShiny.png|175px|Shiny Cherubi (Sea form)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[User:Doggo| | + | |[[User:Doggo|J_P_]] |
|[[File:SeaBonsly.png|175px|Bonsly (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaBonsly.png|175px|Bonsly (Sea form)]] | ||
|[[File:SeaBonslyShiny.png|175px|Shiny Bonsly (Sea form)]] | |[[File:SeaBonslyShiny.png|175px|Shiny Bonsly (Sea form)]] | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 12 May 2020
Sea Submissions were the various Sea forms of Pokémons by users received during the Elemental Art Contest. The winners were chosen by three judges - Saphir, Zachie and ZinnLav. This is an archive of all of them, listed by Pokedex number.
Winners
| Creator | Normal Form | Shiny Form |
| ~★ Nat ★~ |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
Runner Ups
| Creator | Normal Form | Shiny Form |
| Bob Cheese |
|
|
| Koh.kimura64 |
|
|
| GiornoGiovanna |
|
|
| GiornoGiovanna |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| J_P_ |
|
|
| KenderCharmeleon |
|
|
| jamiebearcub |
|
|
| Vulpix |
|
|
| Vulpix |
|
|
| Squid-Chan |
|
|
| Parissong |
|
|
| J_P_ |
|
|
| Chillie |
|
|
| Silva |
|
|
| MegaPod |
|
|
| Auxillify |
|
|
| TheWildShieldon |
|
|
| Jessica |
|
|
| jamiebearcub |
|
|
| Jessica |
|
|
| Agent2583 |
|
|
| Auxillify |
|
|



















































